Legislation

Miami-Dade

County

Miami-Dade County Board of Commissioners

 

Commissioner                       District

Barbara J. Jordan                    1st

Jean Monestime Chairman    2nd

Audrey Edmonson                   3rd

Sally A. Heyman                      4th

Bruno A. Barreiro                     5th

Rebeca Sosa                            6th

Xavier L. Suarez                       7th

Daniella Levine Cava              8th

Dennis C. Moss                         9th

Javier D. Souto                        10th

Juan C. Zapata                        11th

José "Pepe" Diaz                     12th

Esteban Bovo, Jr. Vice Chair 13th

City of Aventura

 

Enid Weisman                   Mayor

Teri Holzberg         Commissioner, Seat 1

Denise Landman   Commissioner, Seat 2

Howard Weinberg Commissioner, Seat 3

Robert Shelley       Commissioner, Seat 4

Enbar Cohen         Commissioner, Seat 5

Marc Narotsky       Commissioner, Seat 6

Bal Harbour 

 

Martin Packer         Mayor                 District #2

Patricia Cohen      Assistant Mayor District #3

Gabriel Groisman Councilman        District #5

Seth E. Salver       Councilman        District #1

Jaime M. Sanz      Councilman        District #4

 

Bay Harbor Islands

 

Robert Yaffe             Mayor

Joshua D. Fuller      Council Member

Jordan W. Leonard  Vice Mayor

Solange Rousselot  Council Member

Isaac SalverCouncil Member

Stephanie Bruder     Council Member

Kelly Reid                  Council Member

Coral Gables

Jim Cason               Mayor

Frank C. Quesada Vice Mayor

Patricia Keon         Commissioner

Vince Lago             Commissioner

Jeannett Slesnick  Commissioner

Hialeah

Carlos Hernandez        Mayor

Isis Garcia-Martinez     Councilwoman

Luis González              Councilman

José F. Caragol            Councilman

Vivian Casáls-Muñoz   Councilwoman

Katharine Cue-Fuente Councilwoman

Lourdes Lozano           Councilman

Paul B. Hernández       Councilman

Hialeah Gardens

Jorge A. Merida               Finance Chairman

Rolando “Roly” Piña      Vice Chairman

Luciano “Lucky” Garcia Chairman

Jorge Gutierrez               Councilman

Elmo L. Urra                    Councilman

Homestead

Jeff Porter                      Mayor

Stephen R. Shelley     Vice-Mayor

Jon Burgess                 Councilman

Patricia Fairclough      Councilwoman

Elvis R. Maldonado     Councilman

Judy Waldman             Councilwoman

Jimmie L. Williams, III Councilman

Key Biscayne

Mayra Peña Lindsay   Mayor

Franklin CaplanVice    Mayor

Theodore J. Holloway Councilmember

Edward London           Councilmember  

Luis de la Cruz            Councilmember 

Michael E. Kelly           Councilmember

James Taintor              Councilmember

Miami

 

Tomas P. Regalado Mayor 

Wifredo (Willy) Gort Commissioner District 1

Marc Sarnoff             Commissioner District 2

Frank  Carollo          Commissioner District 3

Francis Suarez         Commissioner District 4

Keon Hardemon      Commissioner District 5

Daniel J. Alfonso     City Manager 

Victoria Méndez       City Attorney 

Todd B. Hannon      City Clerk 

Miami Beach

Philip Levine        Mayor 

Micky Steinberg   Commissioner Group 1

Michael Grieco    Commissioner Group 2

Joy Malakoff         Commissioner Group 3

Jonah Wolfson    Commissioner Group 4

Edward L. Tobin Commissioner Group 5

Deede Weithorn Commissioner Group 6

North Miami

Dr. Smith Joseph     Mayor

Scott Galvin              Council District 1

Carol Keys, Esq.      Council District 2

Philippe Bien-Aime Council District 3

Alix Desulme            Council District 4

 

 

North Miami Beach

 

George Vallejo           Mayor                 Election Group 1

Anthony F. DeFillipo Councilman       Election Group 2

Phyllis S. Smith          Councilwoman Election Group 3

Beth E. Spiegel         Councilwoman  Election Group 4

Frantz Pierre              Councilman       Election Group 5

Barbara Kramer        Councilwoman  Election Group 6

Marlen Martell           Councilwoman  Election Group 7

 

Pinecrest

 

Cindy Lerner              Mayor

Cheri Ball                    Councilmember

Doug Kraft                  Councilmember

James E. McDonald Councilmember James

Bob Ross                    Vice Mayor

 

Surfside

 

Daniel Dietch      Mayor

Eli Tourgeman    Vice Mayor

Barry Cohen        Commissioner

Michael Karukin Commissioner

Marta Olchyk       Commissioner

Sex Offender Housing

HOST is Helping Offenders Successfully Transition

Visit other great websites

H.O.S.T. Transition Services, LLC

1060 Woodcock Rd #133

Orlando FL 32803

By Appointment Only

Phone (407) 437-3694 FAX (407) 598-6121

Phone hours 9AM - 5PM Eastern Time

Email info@hosttransitionservices.com

 

Sex Offender Housing Consulting Services