Legislation

Broward County

Broward County Commissioners

Martin David Kiar     District 1

Mark D. Bogen         District 2

Stacy Ritter               District 3

Chip LaMarca          District 4

Lois Wexler              District 5

Beam Furr                District 6

Tim Ryan                  District 7

Barbara Sharief       District 8

Dale V.C. Holness  District 9

Lighthouse Point

Glenn Troast         MAYOR 

Michael S. Long   Commission President           Seat 2

Kyle Van Buskirk  Commission Vice President Seat 4

Jason Joffe           Commissioner                          Seat 3

Sandy Johnson    Commissioner                         Seat 5

Earl Maucker        Commissioner                          Seat 1

 

Coconut Creek

Becky Tooley       Mayor

Mikkie Belvedere Vice Mayor

Lou Sarbone        Commissioner

Sandra L. Welch  Commissioner

Joshua Rydell      Commissioner

Dania Beach

Marco Salvino, Sr              Mayor

Bobbie H. Grace                 Vice-Mayor

Chickie Brandimarte          Commissioner

Walter B. “Duke” Duke, III  Commissioner

Albert C. Jones                   Commissioner

Davie

Judy Paul          Mayor

Bryan Caletka  Councilmember

Caryl Hattan     Councilmember

Susan Starkey Vice Mayor

Marlon Luis      Councilmember

Deerfield Beach

Jean M. Robb              Mayor

Joe Miller                      District 1

Gloria J. Battle             District 2

Richard Rosenzweig District 3

Bill Ganz                      Vice Mayor

Fort Lauderdale

John P. "Jack" Seiler Mayor 

Robert L. McKinzie    Vice Mayor/Commissioner District 3

Bruce G. Roberts       Commissioner                      District 1 

Dean J. Trantalis       Commissioner                       District 2  

Romney Rogers        Commissioner                      District 4  

Hallandale Beach

Joy Cooper               Mayor 

Anthony Sanders     Commissioner Seat 1

Keith London            Commissioner Seat 2

 William "Bill" Julian Vice Mayor      Seat 3

Michele Lazarow     Commissioner Seat 4

Hollywood

Peter Bober               Mayor 

Patty Asseff                            District 1

Peter D. Hernandez             District 2

Traci L. Callari                       District 3

Richard Blattner                    District 4

Kevin D. Biederman             District 5

Linda Sherwood                   District 6

 

City of Lauderhill

Richard J. Kaplan          Mayor

Hayward J. Benson, Jr. Vice Mayor

M. Margaret Bates         Commissioner  

Howard Berger              Commissioner

Ken Thurston                 Commissioner 

Oakland Park

Shari L. McCartney  Mayor

Jed Shank            Vice Mayor

Tim Lonergan       Commissioner

Sara Guevrekian   Commissioner

John Adornato III Commissioner 

 

Margate

Joanne Simone       Mayor

Tommy Ruzzano     Vice Mayor

Joyce W. Bryan        Commissioner

Lesa "Le" Peerman Commissioner

Frank B. Talerico     Commissioner

Miramar

Wayne M. Messam       Mayor

Darline B. RiggsVice   Mayor

Winston F. Barnes        Commissioner 

Maxwell B. Chambers Commissioner

Yvette Colbourne         Commissioner

Pembroke Pines

 

Frank C. Ortis    Mayor 

Iris A. Siple        Vice Mayor        District 3

Angelo Castillo Commissioner District 4

Jay Schwartz     Commissioner District 2

Carl Shechter    Commissioner District 1

Plantation

 

Diane Veltri Bendekovic Mayor

Ron Jacobs                      Councilmember

Robert A. Levy                 Councilmember

Lynn Stoner                      Councilmember

Peter S. Tingom               Councilmember

Chris Zimmerman            Councilmember

Pompano Beach

 

Lamar Fisher       Mayor 

Charlotte Burrie  Vice Mayor       District 2

Barry Dockswell Commissioner District 1

Rex Hardin         Commisioner    District 3

Ed Phillips          Commissioner  District 4

Barry Moss         Commisioner    District 5

Tamarac

 

Harry Dressler      Mayor At Large

Pamela Bushnell Vice Mayor       District 1

Michelle Gomez   Commissioner District 2

Diane Glasser      Commissioner District 3

Debra Placko        Commissioner District 4

Weston

 

Daniel J. Stermer      Mayor 

Angel M. Gomez       Commissioner Seat One

Toby Feuer                Commissioner Seat Four

Jim Norton                 Commissioner Seat Three

Thomas M. Kallman Commissioner Seat Two

 

Wilton Manors

 

Gary Resnick        Mayor

Scott Newton        Vice Mayor

Julie A. Carson    Commissioner

Justin S. Flippen Commissioner

Tom Green           Commissioner

 

Sex Offender Housing

HOST is Helping Offenders Successfully Transition

Visit other great websites

H.O.S.T. Transition Services, LLC

1060 Woodcock Rd #133

Orlando FL 32803

By Appointment Only

Phone (407) 437-3694 FAX (407) 598-6121

Phone hours 9AM - 5PM Eastern Time

Email info@hosttransitionservices.com

 

Sex Offender Housing Consulting Services